- USA
- Virginia
- Rappahannock County
- Cottage Rentals
Rappahannock County Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Rappahannock County - We found 11 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
About Rappahannock County Cottage Rentals on Charters By Owner
Searching for cottages to rent near Rappahannock County? Charters By Owner features more than 11 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Rappahannock County have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Charters By Owner’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Rappahannock County.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Charters By Owner’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Charters By Owner boasts of 11 holiday cottages and places to stay in Rappahannock County. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Charters By Owner-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Rappahannock County Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Rappahannock County?
There are a lot of options in Rappahannock County. If you plan on staying in the Rappahannock County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Rappahannock County:
- Serenity and adventure at historic Blue Ridge Farm
- The Nest at Chester Gap
- Serenity and Adventure on Historic Blue Ridge Farm
- Stunning House with Private Pool and Hot Tub on Rural Estate
- 8-Person House with Private Hot Tub on Spectacular Rural Estate
- The Historic Poorhouse at Cardinal Springs
- The River Cottage: 29 Main Street
- Gay Street Inn
- New - Modern Mountain Retreat w/Hot tub and view!
- Completely private suite with tub,kitchen, living room, & private entrance
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Rappahannock County?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Rappahannock County is $310 per night. Chartersbyowner has a wide list of great cottages near Rappahannock County that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Rappahannock County that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Rappahannock County that allow you to bring your pet:
- LeFay Cottage at Little Washington
- Beautiful Cottage on a Lavender Farm in the Blue Ridge Mountains
- Cottage Getaway for Two with Private Hot Tub
- Cozy cottage located at our winery at the base of Old Rag and Shenandoah Park.
- Gay Street Inn
- Gay Street Inn
- Stunning House with Private Pool and Hot Tub on Rural Estate
- Colonial 3BR House with tub,Fast Wi-Fi next to The INN
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Rappahannock County on Chartersbyowner
Do you have any rental cottages in Rappahannock County that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Rappahannock County to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Rappahannock County that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Chartersbyowner shows that there are Over 11 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Rappahannock County area along with other great amenities.